Jump to content










Register Now

When not signing into a registered account, you're missing out on several benefits:

 

- Access to view all public forum sections and posts

- Create and reply to status updates

- View others' member profiles

- Contact other members

- Create and post in your topics

- Manage your own profiles

 

.. And much more.

 

CLICK HERE NOW TO REGISTER


Photo

Teamspeak 3 - can't connect to vh


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
12 replies to this topic

#1
Lavigne

Lavigne

    Forum Guest
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 16-February 15
RSN: Lavigne
Age: 22

Had this issue - it's with two servers, yours and the public ts3 one, doesn't happen with any of my bookmarked servers - however every other server I have has a port specified, the VH one doesn't.

 

If anyone has an alternative IP I can use or knows the port, anything would help. Can PM Lavigne on IRC, memo me or PM me on forums.

2k5j69g.png



#2
Raver Nate

Raver Nate

    Forum Guest
  • Posts: 2,447
  • Joined: 20-October 14
RSN: Raver nate
Age: 20
Hmm did you try the simple fix and uninstall and reinstall

#3
Deezer

Deezer

    Forum Guest
  • Posts: 597
  • Joined: 28-October 14
RSN: Deezer
Age: 17

reinstall m8


Posted Image
Posted Image

#4
Lionheart

Lionheart

    Moderator
  • Posts: 4,105
  • Joined: 05-October 14
RSN: Brit Zerk

Maybe try like 6666/6667 or smth as a port? IIRC that's a fairly common port that is used for most servers (or maybe thats only for IRC)

 

I only have issues connecting sometimes, not w/ TS crashing altogether


tKKYJhp.jpg

Spoiler

#5
Orc

Orc

    Hero
  • Posts: 1,154
  • Joined: 31-December 14
RSN: 4f7263

Looks like it's an issue with your client. Reinstalling is a good first thing to try.



#6
Ratten

Ratten

    Forum Guest
  • Posts: 545
  • Joined: 21-October 14
RSN: Ratten
Age: 19

Was doing this to me earlier


Posted Image


Wot do we stay?

Posted Image


#7
Dont Attack

Dont Attack

    Hero
  • Posts: 370
  • Joined: 25-June 10
RSN: Dont Attack
Age: 22
Did you try switching it to Wumbo?

Posted Image

Valhalla Member December, 2009

Valhalla Member of the Month July, 2010

Valhalla FA Manager August, 2010

Relentless High Council October, 2010

Higher Force Member March, 2011

Higher Force Elite May, 2011

Higher Force Member of the Month December, 2011


#8
BroScience

BroScience

    Hero
  • Posts: 2,473
  • Joined: 16-September 14
RSN: GodWasATank

dont know why it won't work. good luck fixing. some people above seem to have an idea of what to do.


xHIdYTS.png
eolPcQb.gif

SFBeCYl.gif

 

 


#9
Ratten

Ratten

    Forum Guest
  • Posts: 545
  • Joined: 21-October 14
RSN: Ratten
Age: 19

Did you try switching it to Wumbo?

epik


Posted Image


Wot do we stay?

Posted Image


#10
Pekka

Pekka

    Moderator
  • Posts: 3,989
  • Joined: 04-August 09
RSN: Rangish Tank
Age: 22

No damn idea.


<p style="text-align:center;"><span style="color:#ffffff;"><em>"I hate to lose more than I love to win."</em></span><br><br>0H7HOEC.png</p><p style="text-align:center;">YBX0dG0.png</p><p style="text-align:center;">hm7Yd9I.png </p><p style="text-align:center;"> </p><p style="text-align:center;"><a class="bbc_url" href="http://leetscape.com/">Rangish_Tank.png</a></p><p style="text-align:center;"><span style="color:#ffffff;">Also known as Sad Def Noob - the first truly maxed ranged tank with 99 Summoning.</span></p>

#11
Refine

Refine

    Hero
  • Posts: 721
  • Joined: 03-November 14
RSN: Refine
Age: 19

1. Reinstall

2. Restart

3. Google the error message

4. Post on their forums

5. You're fucked if you get this far


Posted Image

Spoiler

#12
Lavigne

Lavigne

    Forum Guest
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 16-February 15
RSN: Lavigne
Age: 22

Already reinstalled, tried old versions and both bit versions.



#13
Lavigne

Lavigne

    Forum Guest
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 16-February 15
RSN: Lavigne
Age: 22
Works fine on my iPhone so many just have to use that for the time being.




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users